TEPE DEFENCE AND SECURITY SYSTEMS

INFORMING CANDIDATES
ABOUT PERSONAL DATA

INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROCESSING OF INFORMATION AND PERSONAL DATA RECEIVED IN JOB APPLICATIONS.

a)     Data Controller

In accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("Law No. 6698"), your personal data; will be processed by TEPE DEFENCE AND SECURITY SIS. SAN. A.S. ("ŞİRKET") as the data controller within the scope described below.

b)    For What Purpose Personal Data Will Be Processed

Your personal data / personal data of special nature collected through the job application form (hereinafter jointly referred to as Personal Data) is used for the purpose of evaluating your job application request and suitability for the relevant position, evaluating your suitability for the position by the possible business partners of our Company, conducting and concluding the recruitment processes within the framework of the human resources policies of our Company and contacting you in this context, as well as our Company's and In order to ensure the realization of legal and commercial obligations with the persons who have business relations with our Company; In order to determine and implement the business strategies of our Company and to develop and improve the recruitment principles applied by our Company, the personal data will be processed within the conditions and purposes of processing the personal data specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698.

Detailed information about the purposes for which your personal data is processed by our Company; You can reach www.tepesavunma.com.tr from the Personal Data Protection Information letter on the website.

  

To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your personal data collected; for the purpose of evaluating your job application request and suitability for the relevant position, conducting and concluding the recruitment processes within the framework of the Company's human resources policies and contacting you in this context, as well as ensuring the realization of legal and commercial obligations with the persons who have business relations with our Company; For the purposes of determining and implementing the business strategies of our company; to our business partners, prospective business partners, shareholders, subsidiaries, public institutions and private law persons who request information by law, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law No. 6698.

Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data is collected through our websites, other websites that allow you to apply for a job or in a physical environment. Your personal data may be processed and transferred for the legal reasons specified in articles (b) and (c) of this Information Text within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698. Your collected personal data will be kept for 2 years.

d) Rights of the Personal Data Owner Listed in Article 11 of the Law No. 6698

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights by the methods set out below, the Company will conclude the request as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest according to the nature of the request. In this context, personal data owners;

• To learn whether personal data is processed or not,

• If their personal data has been processed, to request information about it,

• To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

• To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred at home or abroad,

• To request the correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed and to request that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,

• To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring the processing disappear despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws and to request that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,

• To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively by means of automatic systems,

• In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to request the removal of the damage.

You may submit your request regarding the exercise of your above-mentioned rights in Turkish and in writing in accordance with Article 13, paragraph 1 of Law No. 6698 and the Communiqué No. 30356 dated 10.03.2018 on the Principles and Procedures of Application to the Data Controller or by using the registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the electronic mail address previously notified to the Company and registered in our system. The Company reserves the right to verify your identity before replying.

In your application;

a) Your name, surname and, if the application is in writing, your signature,

b) For citizens of the Republic of Turkey, your T.R. identity number, if you are a foreigner, your nationality, passport number or identity number, if any,

c) Your residential or business address for the notification,

ç) Your e-mail address, telephone and fax number, if any, for the notification,

d) Your demand topic,

and relevant information and documents, if any, must be attached to the application.

You can submit your applications that you want to make in writing to the address of our Company Okullar Mahallesi 1597 Cadde No:3/87 Bilkent Center AVM 06800 Çankaya/Ankara as the data controller by attaching the necessary documents. If you want to make your applications by e-mail, you can make them to the e-mail address or the Registered Electronic Mail address.    

Depending on the nature of your request, information and documents must be provided to us completely and accurately. In the event that the requested information and documents are not provided properly, there may be disruptions in the full and qualified conduct of the researches to be carried out by the Company in accordance with your request. In this case, the Company declares that it reserves its legal rights. Therefore, your application must be sent in a complete and complete manner according to the nature of your request and to include the requested information and documents.

TEPE DEFENCE AND SECURITY SIS. San. CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF INFORMATION AND PERSONAL DATA RECEIVED IN JOB APPLICATIONS TO A.Ş.

TEPE DEFENSE AND SECURITY FOG. SINGING. A.Ş., my personal data/private personal data within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, received during my job application, is given to me in the annex of the job application form TEPE SAVUNMA VE GÜVENLİK SİS. SINGING. A.Ş. ON THE PROCESSING OF INFORMATION AND PERSONAL DATA RECEIVED IN JOB APPLICATIONS, within the scope of the purpose and scope specified in the letter, I openly express my free will to be received, processed, transferred, transferred abroad, deleted, anonymized and otherwise processed and stored for 2 years. I accept, declare and undertake that I give my consent. TEPE DEFENSE AND SECURITY SIS. SINGING. I accept, declare and undertake that I have received, read and understood the INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF INFORMATION AND PERSONAL DATA RECEIVED IN JOB APPLICATIONS TO A.Ş.  

en_USEnglish