TEPE DEFENCE AND SECURITY SYSTEMS

KVKK
INFORMATION

DISCLOSURE ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

TEPE DEFENCE AND SECURITY SIS. SAN. A.S. ((referred to simply as the "Company.") As the data controller, we will use your personal data in accordance with the relevant legislation by taking the necessary security measures to ensure that your personal data is processed in accordance with the law and to protect your privacy. Our aim; In accordance with Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, it is to inform you in the most transparent way about the ways in which your personal data is received, the purposes of processing, the persons shared, the legal reasons and your rights.

1. General Information on the Law

The Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("Law") was adopted on March 24, 2016 and published in the Official Gazette dated April 7, 2016 with the number 29677 and theProtection of Commercial Data The law, which is the fundamental right of the province of the data to be the privacy of the life in the provision of the data and the right to be a privatelife. and to regulate the obligations of real and legal persons who process personal data and the procedures and principles to be complied with. 

2. Scope of Information

This Information covers our customers, our customers' visitors, potential customers, visitors, leads, business partners and suppliers, and other third parties who share their personal data with our Company. 

3. What are the Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Your Personal Data?

3.1. Customer/Lead Relations: In order to be able to use it in the bidding process, to promote our Company, to carry out advertising and marketing activities, to measure the customer and/or potential portfolio, to transmit our offer in case of a fee offer for the performance of the services within the scope of our Company's fields of activity; provided that it is publicized, explicit consent, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms. The fact that data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of our Company, based on its legal reasons; name-surname, e-mail address, telephone number, address information, voice recording, IP number data and your company and corporate contact information you are connected to will be processed.   

3.2. Ensuring Security: In the event that the security of the 3rd persons, institutions and organizations that the Company provides services within the scope of the Company's field of activity can be ensured, the performance of the services subject to the Contract in line with the customer request in the places where Protection and Security services are provided, the security in the Company's workplaces and offices, the accidents that may occur, the tort or the crime that may constitute a crime can be prevented and cannot be prevented. based on the legal reason that data processing is mandatory for our legitimate interests, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms, in order to inform the relevant law enforcement authorities, competent administrative and judicial authorities; entry-exit records, cookies, audio and video recording, IP number, title, company and corporate contact information, alarm and security reports, camera, alarm systems, turnstile and card access systems, audio and video tracking and recording feature vehicles and audio and video data are collected.

3.3. Execution of Customer, Business Partners and Supplier Contract Processes; Determination and implementation of commercial and business strategies, signed within the scope of the Company's field of activity Performing the Protection and Protection and Security Services Contract, fulfilling the Company's obligations arising from the Contract, financial operations, communication, purchasing operations (request, offer, evaluation, order, budgeting, contract), internal system and application management, managing operations and legal operations carried out by our Company, in line with customer needs, updating and developing due to legal and technical developments, providing contact / communication with customer officials, using it as a business / project reference, establishing contracts and controlling the authority of the personnel authorized to sign the contracts, performing the contracts within the field of activity of our Company, providing logistical cooperation with 3rd parties and providing product delivery; license plate information, vehicle The place, date, time information that is the basis for the follow-up, the information contained in the signature circular of our customers, business partners and suppliers' officials such as name-surname, e-mail address, telephone number, address, T.R. identity number, date of birth, place of birth, being directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract and the reasons why it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract processing.

3.4. Sales and Marketing: Provided that the necessary permissions are obtained within the framework of the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, traffic measurement, statistical analysis, analysis of our customer portfolio, segmentation / profiling studies to be carried out for advertising, campaign, sales and marketing activities, measurement and increase customer satisfaction, receiving your opinions and suggestions about new services and products, visiting the website, use, switching between pages and improving your purchasing experiences, Online behavioral advertising and marketing, customer portfolio management, measurement and improvement of service quality, communication, optimization, audit, risk management and control, promotion, analysis, interest determination, scoring, profiling, marketing, sales, advertising, communication activities, understanding and analyzing trends through cookies installed on devices during your visits to the website, for purposes such as administering the website, obtaining information about user behavior on the site, improving our products and services and collecting demographic information about our user base as a whole and fulfilling other business and transactions described in the cookie policy on our website, providing you with special advertising, campaigns, advantages and benefits in our various services offered within the scope of our Company's field of activity; name-surname, e-mail address, telephone number, address, voice recording data collected by the call center and survey result data may be processed on the basis of explicit consent and mandatory cookies because they are mandatory in order to fulfill our legal obligation. For the processing of this data, cookies and similar technologies that collect and store information when you visit the Company's website or use its mobile application may be used. You can control and set your cookie preferences by adjusting your respective settings – for more information, please refer to the Cookie Policy on the Company's (https://www.tepesavunma.com.tr/cerez-politikasi/) website.3.7. For the processing of employee data, please see the employee information text available at (https://www.tepesavunma.com.tr/kvkk-calisan-bilgilendirme/).

3.5. Complaint Management and Call Center Service: Complaint management, receiving and resolving your questions, addressing the caller correctly, providing information and consultation support services, providing information and answers to you regarding your complaints and requests and using them as evidence in disputes that may arise, measuring and increasing customer satisfaction, complaint management, receiving opinions and suggestions about new services and products, problem-error In order to receive notifications, to provide information about products and services, complaints and requests, based on the legal reason that data processing is mandatory for our legitimate interests, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms; name-surname, e-mail address, telephone number, address information, voice recordings recorded through the call center may be processed.   

3.6. For the purposes of lawsuit, follow-up and legal proceedings, name-surname, e-mail address, telephone number, address information, bank account number, vehicle license plate, T.R. identity number, accommodation and expenditure information, audio and video recording data are mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation based on the legal reason processed.    

3.7. For the processing of employee data, please see the employee information text available at (https://www.tepesavunma.com.tr/kvkk-calisan-bilgilendirme/).   

4. Informing about the persons or organizations to whom your personal data may be transferred

Your personal data received within the scope of the above articles; in addition to the purposes stated above,

a. On the basis of the legal reason that since our Company is one of the subsidiaries of Bilkent Holding A.Ş., it is mandatory for the Data Controller to fulfill its legal obligation to Bilkent Holding A.Ş. and to the companies in which Bilkent Holding A.Ş. is a direct or indirect shareholder due to both the Holding audits and the services provided by the Holding,

b. Based on the legal reason that the persons or organizations required by the provisions of the Tax Procedure Law, the Court of Accounts Law, the Law on the Prevention of Laundering of the Proceeds of Crime, the Law on the Prevention of Money Laundering, the Turkish Commercial Code, the Code of Obligations, the Law on Identity Reporting and other legislation are obliged to fulfill the legal obligation of the data controller,    

c. On the basis of the legal reason that it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation to the legally authorized public institutions and organizations, the Governorship, the Ministry of Internal Affairs, law enforcement agencies, the General Directorate of Security, prosecutors and other judicial authorities and administrative and legal authorities requesting for legal reasons,

d. Based on the legal reason that our Company is one of the companies subject to independent audit in accordance with the Turkish Commercial Code No. 6102, it is mandatory for internal and external audit companies and auditors to fulfill the legal obligation of the data controller,

e. Based on the legal reason that it is mandatory for contracted lawyers and financial advisors to fulfill the legal obligation of the data controller in order to fulfill the legal obligation of the data controller in order to carry out the lawsuit, follow-up and legal transactions,

f. Based on the legal reason why it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract to the intermediary service providers with whom we have agreed to send the messages we send to our customers,

conveyed.  

5. How is your personal data collected?

Your Personal Data, Our website, sales and marketing department employees, employees who receive reservations, forms collected during customer visits, digital marketing, contracts, applications, forms, offers, website visits can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through the cookies used by our computer to recognize you, camera and voice recordings.   

6. Personal Data Owner Article 11 of the Law No. 6698 Rights Listed in the Articlearı 

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights by the methods set out below, the Company will conclude the request as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest according to the nature of the request. There will be no charge for up to ten pages in the answer to be given. A transaction fee of 1 Turkish Lira will be charged for each page over ten pages. If the response to the application is given on a recording medium such as a CD or flash memory, the fee that may be charged by our company will not exceed the cost of the recording medium.

In this context, personal data owners; 

a. To learn whether personal data is processed or not,

b. If their personal data has been processed, to request information about it, 

c. To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose,

d. To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred at home or abroad, 

e. In case the personal data are processed incompletely or incorrectly, to request their correction and to request that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,

f. To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring the processing disappear despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws and to request that the transaction carried out within this scope be notified to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred,

g. To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively by means of automated systems,

h. Requesting the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data

rights.

You may submit your request regarding the exercise of your above-mentioned rights in Turkish and in writing in accordance with Article 13, paragraph 1 of Law No. 6698 and the Communiqué No. 30356 dated 10.03.2018 on the Principles and Procedures of Application to the Data Controller or by using the registered electronic mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the electronic mail address previously notified to the Company and registered in our system. In the applications, only information about the applicant will be given and it will not be possible to obtain information about other family members and third parties. The Company reserves the right to verify your identity before replying.

In your application;

a. Your name, surname and, if the application is in writing, your signature,

b. For citizens of the Republic of Turkey, your T.R. identity number, if you are a foreigner, your nationality, passport number or identity number, if any,

c. Your residential or business address for the notification,

d. Your e-mail address, telephone and fax number, if any, for the notification,

e. Your claim is your topic

and relevant information and documents, if any, must be attached to the application.

You can submit your applications that you want to make in writing to the address of our Company Okullar Mahallesi 1597 Cadde No:3/87 Bilkent Center AVM 06800 Çankaya/Ankara as the data controller by attaching the necessary documents. You can access the application form here  .

You can make your applications by e-mail to kvkk.bilgi@tepesavunma.com.tr e-mail address. You can make your applications you want to make through KEP to our KEP address tepesavunma@hs02.kep.tr .  

According to the nature of your request, the information and documents that will allow identification must be provided to us completely and accurately. In the event that the requested information and documents are not provided properly, there may be disruptions in the full and qualified conduct of the researches to be carried out by the Company in accordance with your request. In this case, the Company declares that it reserves its legal rights. Therefore, your application must be sent in a complete and complete manner according to the nature of your request and to include the requested information and documents. 

en_USEnglish